Venus Engineers
Venus Engineers
Sector 49, Alwar, Rajasthan
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Chain Pulley Block manufacturer in Gurgaon

CHAIN PULLEY BLOCKS

We have gained international acclaim and testimonials from our clientèle for the high quality that we deliver consistently. We are the prominent manufacturer and supplier of a wide rangeChain Pulley Blockthat is high in demand.

These hoists are available in following specifications:


  • Capacity ranging from 500Kg to 30 tons
  • Chain block as per order and specification
  • Load chain falls may vary from 1 - 16 as per the capacity
  • Guarantee for the repairs

Chain Pulley Block

Chain Pulley Block
  • Chain Pulley Block
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 15,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandVenus Enginers
Capacity500 (Kg) - 30 (Tons),500 (Kg) - 30 (Tons)
TypeManual
FinishingPolishing
No of Chain blocksAs per order and specification
Load chain 1 - 16
BrandVenus Enginers

We have gained international acclaim and testimonials from our clientèle for the high quality that we deliver consistently. We are the prominent manufacturer and supplier of a wide range Chain Pulley Block that is high in demand.

 

These hoists are available in following specifications:

  • Capacity ranging from 500Kg to 30 tons
  • Chain block as per order and specification
  • Load chain falls may vary from 1 - 16 as per the capacity
  • Guarantee for the repairs

 

Features :

  • Frame is rigidly built steel plates welded construction with high factor of safety.
  • Worm Wheel is made of high-grade cast iron and worm shaft is made from high quality steel and heat treated.
  • Forged hooks as per IS-8610, made from forged steel and move/rotate freely.
  • Hand Chain and Load Chain are used according to IS 2429/part II/70.
  • Brake is easy & reliable in operation.

 

Application Areas :

  • Factories
  • Mines
  • Farms
  • Construction sites.

 

Other Details: ( Triple Spur Geared Chain Pulley Block Grade-80)

 

Capacity in Tonnes12357.5101520
Nett Weight in 3 Mtr. Lift in Kg.2635417098126176266
Extra Weight//Mtr. Lift in Kg.2.94.34.35.710.813.920.127.8
No. of Falls12233468
Velocity Ratio App.50.5102102280216298430592
Hand Power in Kg.3535454040528085
Head Room in mm54.568071581089592511001200
Width in mm2302302304754755256001220
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Monorail Crane
Monorail Crane
Get Best Quote
Brake Motor
Brake Motor
Get Best Quote
End Carriage
End Carriage
Get Best Quote
Bottom Hook Assembly
Bottom Hook Assembly
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Dipit Matta (Sales & Marketing Head)
B35/B1, RIICO Industrial Area, Khushkhera Near Fire Station
Sector 49, Alwar- 301001, Rajasthan, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS