Venus Engineers
Venus Engineers
Alwar, Rajasthan
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Chain Pulley Block

We have gained international acclaim and testimonials from our clientèle for the high quality that we deliver consistently. We are the prominent manufacturer and supplier of a wide rangeChain Pulley Blockthat is high in demand.

These hoists are available in following specifications:

  • Capacity ranging from 500Kg to 30 tons
  • Chain block as per order and specification
  • Load chain falls may vary from 1 - 16 as per the capacity
  • Guarantee for the repairs

Chain Pulley Block

Chain Pulley Block
  • Chain Pulley Block
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 15,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationDouble Beam Crane
MaterialStainless Steel
Capacity500 Kg - 30 Tons
Standard Lift6 m
FinishingPolishing
Load chain1 - 16 M

We have gained international acclaim and testimonials from our clientèle for the high quality that we deliver consistently. We are the prominent manufacturer and supplier of a wide range Chain Pulley Block that is high in demand.

 

These hoists are available in following specifications:

  • Chain block as per order and specification
  • Guarantee for the repairs

 

Features :

  • Frame is rigidly built steel plates welded construction with high factor of safety.
  • Worm Wheel is made of high-grade cast iron and worm shaft is made from high quality steel and heat treated.
  • Forged hooks as per IS-8610, made from forged steel and move/rotate freely.
  • Hand Chain and Load Chain are used according to IS 2429/part II/70.
  • Brake is easy & reliable in operation.

 

Application Areas :

  • Factories
  • Mines
  • Farms
  • Construction sites.

 

Other Details: ( Triple Spur Geared Chain Pulley Block Grade-80)

 

Capacity in Tonnes12357.5101520
Nett Weight in 3 Mtr. Lift in Kg.2635417098126176266
Extra Weight//Mtr. Lift in Kg.2.94.34.35.710.813.920.127.8
No. of Falls12233468
Velocity Ratio App.50.5102102280216298430592
Hand Power in Kg.3535454040528085
Head Room in mm54.568071581089592511001200
Width in mm2302302304754755256001220
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Dipit Matta (Head Sales & Marketing)
G - 232 - 233, RIICO Industrial Area, Karoli
Alwar- 301707, Rajasthan, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS