Venus Engineers
Venus Engineers
Alwar, Rajasthan
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Jib Cranes

Our facilities also have provision for carrying out Third party inspections to suit the requirements of the customers. Before the final product is released for shipping, it is also passed through all acceptance tests. Our technical know-how enables us to unearth growth with new applications and new customers. With the help of qualified and experienced engineers in production, sales and marketing, we are capable of designing, developing, and supplying correct solution to related applications. Our Jib Cranes are renowned for their qualitative parameters.

Features:

  • Thick base plate giving added rigidity
  • Reduced deflection to acceptable limits
  • Double roller self aligned type bearings
  • Insulated brass swing springs
  • Main pillar fixed on the ground
  • High performance
  • Efficient and powerful


Advantages:

  • Easy manual swivel
  • Positive full 360 degree rotation
  • Reliable and durable
  • Ready for bulk dealing
  • Reasonable cost

Wall Mounting Jib Crane

Wall Mounting Jib Crane
  • Wall Mounting Jib Crane
  • Wall Mounting Jib Crane
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Max Lifting Capacity5-10 ton
Max Height0-20 feet
MountingWall Mounted
MaterialMild Steel
Power SourceElectric
PhaseThree

Being a leading name of the industry, we renowned for our ability of manufacturing, supplying and exporting a highly qualitative range of Wall Mounting Jib Crane. By using advanced techniques in our production procedure, we are been able to keep ourselves ahead of our close business competitors. We provide customization solutions, which are according to the specified demands of our valuable clientele. We offer products in the market at affordable prices.


Features:

  • Reliable
  • Smooth operations
  • Longer life.

 

 

    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    Pillar Mounting Jib Crane

    Pillar Mounting Jib Crane
    • Pillar Mounting Jib Crane
    • Pillar Mounting Jib Crane
    • Pillar Mounting Jib Crane
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Max Height(feet)80-100 feet, 60-80 feet, >100 feet, 40-60 feet, 20-40 feet
    Power SourceElectric
    Crane Arm length2 to 7 mts
    Handle weightUpto 2000 Kg
    Hoisting capacity500 to 3000 Kg
    Rotation360 Deg
    Capacity0 - 5 Tons

    We are a quality conscious company, introducing high-quality products new to the Indian markets which are acclaimed for their high utility and extreme effectiveness. Our Pillar Mounting Jib Crane is known for their accurate and precise manufacture.

     

    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    Manual Jib Crane

    Manual Jib Crane
    • Manual Jib Crane
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Capacity5-10 ton
    Power SourceHydraulic
    Span10-20 m
    Max Height0-20 feet
    Hoist Travelling Speed0-5 m/min
    Operation TypeManual

    We are industry’s most reliable and economical source for qualitative products and thus been a known name for offering products. We provide a wide assortment of Manual Jib Crane which is manufactured by using premium raw material that is procured from quality driven industries.
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    Floor Jib Crane

    Floor Jib Crane
    • Floor Jib Crane
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Capacity20-25 ton
    Power SourceElectric
    Hoist Travelling Speed0-5 m/min
    Clear Span Between Fork840 - 1300 (cm)
    Lift (Max.)2100 - 2200 (cm)
    Wheel Dia145 - 200 (mm)
    Overall Length 1600 - 2000 (cm)
    Overall Width 1000 - 1500 (cm)
    Clear Span Between Fork 840 - 1300 (cm)
    Lift (Max.) 2100 - 2200 (cm)
    Wheel Dia 145 - 200 (mm)

    We are counted as a leading name of the industry, specialize in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a client specific range of Floor Jib Cranes. Our experts pay utmost attention towards providing outstanding quality and desired product range in the market. We have state-of-the-art machinery, which make possible for us in manufacturing bulk range within the prescribed time period. We offer products in the market at reasonable prices.

     

    Features:

    • Quality approved
    • Longer life
    • Hassle free operations.

     

    Other Details:

    Capacity0.5T1T2T3T5T
    Overall Height27002800280030003000
    Overall Length16001650170020002000
    Overall Width10001300130015001500
    Clear Span Between Fork8401140114013001300
    Lift (Max.)21002100210022002200
    Wheel Dia145145145200200
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    Jib Cranes

    Jib Cranes
    • Jib Cranes
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 30,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Power SourceHydraulic
    Capacity0-5 ton
    Max Height0-20 feet
    Span1-10 m
    Hoist Travelling Speed0-5 m/min
    Automatic GradeManual

    We are counted as a leading name of the industry, specialize in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a client specific range of Jib Cranes. Our experts pay utmost attention towards providing outstanding quality and desired product range in the market. We have state-of-the-art machinery, which make possible for us in manufacturing bulk range within the prescribed time period. We offer products in the market at reasonable prices.
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested
    X

    Explore more products



    Reach Us
    Dipit Matta (Head Sales & Marketing)
    G - 232 - 233, RIICO Industrial Area, Karoli
    Alwar- 301707, Rajasthan, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS