Venus Engineers
Venus Engineers
Alwar, Rajasthan
GST No. 08AAGPM6332H1ZO
TrustSEAL Verified
View Mobile No.
SEND EMAIL

Jib Cranes

Our facilities also have provision for carrying out Third party inspections to suit the requirements of the customers. Before the final product is released for shipping, it is also passed through all acceptance tests. Our technical know-how enables us to unearth growth with new applications and new customers. With the help of qualified and experienced engineers in production, sales and marketing, we are capable of designing, developing, and supplying correct solution to related applications. Our Jib Cranes are renowned for their qualitative parameters.

Features:

  • Thick base plate giving added rigidity
  • Reduced deflection to acceptable limits
  • Double roller self aligned type bearings
  • Insulated brass swing springs
  • Main pillar fixed on the ground
  • High performance
  • Efficient and powerful


Advantages:

  • Easy manual swivel
  • Positive full 360 degree rotation
  • Reliable and durable
  • Ready for bulk dealing
  • Reasonable cost

Pillar Mounting Jib Crane

Pillar Mounting Jib Crane
  • Pillar Mounting Jib Crane
  • Pillar Mounting Jib Crane
  • Pillar Mounting Jib Crane
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Max Height(feet)80-100 feet, 60-80 feet, 40-60 feet, 20-40 feet, >100 feet
Power SourceElectric
Crane Arm length2 to 7 mts
Handle weightUpto 2000 Kg
Hoisting capacity500 to 3000 Kg
Rotation360 Deg
Capacity0 - 5 Tons

We are a quality conscious company, introducing high-quality products new to the Indian markets which are acclaimed for their high utility and extreme effectiveness. Our Pillar Mounting Jib Crane is known for their accurate and precise manufacture.

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Manual Jib Crane

Manual Jib Crane
  • Manual Jib Crane
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity5-10 ton
Power SourceHydraulic
Span10-20 m
Max Height0-20 feet
Hoist Travelling Speed0-5 m/min
Operation TypeManual

We are industry’s most reliable and economical source for qualitative products and thus been a known name for offering products. We provide a wide assortment of Manual Jib Crane which is manufactured by using premium raw material that is procured from quality driven industries.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Floor Jib Crane

Floor Jib Crane
  • Floor Jib Crane
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Hoist Travelling Speed0-5 m/min
Capacity20-25 ton
Power SourceElectric
Overall Length1600 - 2000 (cm)
Overall Width1000 - 1500 (cm)
Clear Span Between Fork840 - 1300 (cm)
Lift (Max.)2100 - 2200 (cm)
Wheel Dia145 - 200 (mm)

We are counted as a leading name of the industry, specialize in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a client specific range of Floor Jib Cranes. Our experts pay utmost attention towards providing outstanding quality and desired product range in the market. We have state-of-the-art machinery, which make possible for us in manufacturing bulk range within the prescribed time period. We offer products in the market at reasonable prices.

 

Features:

  • Quality approved
  • Longer life
  • Hassle free operations.

 

Other Details:

Capacity0.5T1T2T3T5T
Overall Height27002800280030003000
Overall Length16001650170020002000
Overall Width10001300130015001500
Clear Span Between Fork8401140114013001300
Lift (Max.)21002100210022002200
Wheel Dia145145145200200
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Wall Mounting Jib Crane

Wall Mounting Jib Crane
  • Wall Mounting Jib Crane
  • Wall Mounting Jib Crane
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Max Lifting Capacity5-10 ton
Max Height0-20 feet
MountingWall Mounted
Power SourceElectric
MaterialMild Steel
PhaseThree

Being a leading name of the industry, we renowned for our ability of manufacturing, supplying and exporting a highly qualitative range of Wall Mounting Jib Crane. By using advanced techniques in our production procedure, we are been able to keep ourselves ahead of our close business competitors. We provide customization solutions, which are according to the specified demands of our valuable clientele. We offer products in the market at affordable prices.


Features:

  • Reliable
  • Smooth operations
  • Longer life.

 

 

    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    Jib Cranes

    Jib Cranes
    • Jib Cranes
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 30,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Power SourceHydraulic
    Capacity0-5 ton
    Max Height0-20 feet
    Span1-10 m
    Hoist Travelling Speed0-5 m/min
    Automatic GradeManual

    We are counted as a leading name of the industry, specialize in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a client specific range of Jib Cranes. Our experts pay utmost attention towards providing outstanding quality and desired product range in the market. We have state-of-the-art machinery, which make possible for us in manufacturing bulk range within the prescribed time period. We offer products in the market at reasonable prices.
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested
    X

    Explore More Product



    Reach Us
    Dipit Matta (Head Sales & Marketing)
    Venus Engineers
    G - 232 - 233, RIICO Industrial Area, Karoli
    Alwar - 301707, Rajasthan, India



    Call Us


    Send E-mailSend SMS